2014 FINAL League Standings (Updated October 11, 2014)

NORTH Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS NAVY
8
4
3
1
293
171
9
MAVERICKS
8
4
4
0
237
170
8
HILLTOPPERS
8
3
5
0
116
205
6
CYCLONES
8
2
6
0
202
229
4
LIONS
8
2
6
0
82
326
4
FALCONS
8
2
6
0
117
341
4
RAIDERS
8
0
8
0
44
366
0
             
SOUTH Division G W L T F A Pts
EAGLES
8
8
0
0
403
94
16
BULLDOGS
8
8
0
0
378
119
16
COWBOYS GREY
8
6
1
1
269
112
13
STAMPEDERS
8
5
3
0
179
146
10
COLTS
8
4
4
0
214
172
8
WILDCATS
8
3
5
0
173
256
6
             
             

 

2014 Schedule

Updated November 8, 2014
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW

LIONS
 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
STAMPEDER FIELD
August 26
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
6:30 pm
MAVERICKS
27
CYCLONES
24
COWBOYS NA
33
BULLDOGS
36
8:30 pm
COLTS
48
FALCONS
0
COWBOYS GR
35
LIONS
0
August 27
6:30 pm
HILLTOPPERS
34
RAIDERS
0
STAMPEDERS
16
EAGLES
36
BYE
WILDCATS
August 30
 
 
9:00 am
LIONS
0
MAVERICKS
61
 
 
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
30
COLTS
16
 
 
 
1:00 pm
BULLDOGS
36
STAMPEDERS
8
 
 
 
3:00 pm
FALCONS
19
WILDCATS
56
 
 
September 2
 
 
6:30 pm
 
CYCLONES
12
HILLTOPPERS
14
 
RAIDERS
0
COWBOYS GR
66
BYE
COWBOYS NA
 
 
September 6
 
 
9:00 am
STAMPEDERS
19
COLTS
14
 
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
63
FALCONS
0
 
WILDCATS
11
COWBOYS NA
52
 
1:00 pm
LIONS
14
CYCLONES
61
 
BULLDOGS
48
COWBOYS GR
36
 
3:00 pm
MAVERICKS
27
HILLTOPPERS
6
   
 
BYE
RAIDERS
 
 
September 13
 
 
9:00 am
EAGLES
54
WILDCATS
0
 
11:00 am
RAIDERS
0
COWBOYS NA
48
FALCONS
6
STAMPEDERS
46
 
1:00 pm
COLTS
0
BULLDOGS
51
CYCLONES
24
COWBOYS GR
34
 
3:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
20
LIONS
6
   
 
   
 
BYE
MAVERICKS
 
September 20
 
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
30
HILLTOPPERS
8
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS NA
32
EAGLES
44
COWBOYS GR
18
MAVERICKS
8
 
1:00 pm
RAIDERS
22
LIONS
24
COLTS
30
CYCLONES
9
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
62
FALCONS
0
 
BYE
STAMPEDERS
 
   
 
   
 
September 24
 
 
6:30 pm
WILDCATS
19
COLTS
52
 
MAVERICKS
74
RAIDERS
6
8:30 pm
COWBOYS NA
22
STAMPEDERS
38
 
CYCLONES
8
BULLDOGS
56
BYE
EAGLES
COWBOYS GR
FALCONS
HILLTOPPERS
LIONS
 
September 27
 
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
40
MAVERICKS
28
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS NA
24
COWBOYS GR
24
HILLTOPPERS
20
FALCONS
24
 
1:00 pm
LIONS
0
EAGLES
56
CYCLONES
40
RAIDERS
0
 
3:00 pm
STAMPEDERS
22
WILDCATS
16
   
 
   
 
BYE
COLTS
 
October 4
 
 
9:00 am
STAMPEDERS
30
MAVERICKS
0
 
11:00 am
COLTS
6
COWBOYS NA
36
LIONS
0
WILDCATS
35
 
1:00 pm
FALCONS
32
RAIDERS
8
COWBOYS GR
40
HILLTOPPERS
8
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
54
CYCLONES
24
   
 
   
 
BYE
BULLDOGS
 
October 11
 
 
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
6
BULLDOGS
49
   
 
   
 
11:00 am
FALCONS
36
LIONS
38
  MAVERICKS
12
COWBOYS NA
46
   
 
1:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
16
STAMPEDERS
0
  HILLTOPPERS
6
EAGLES
66
   
 
3:00 pm
RAIDERS
48
COLTS
48
   
 
   
 
BYE
CYCLONES
 
   
 
   
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 18
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
 
9:00 am
COWBOYS GR
22
MAVERICKS
24
 
11:00 am
CYCLONES
0
EAGLES
40
RAIDERS
0
COLTS
54
 
1:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
6
BULLDOGS
44
FALCONS
20
WILDCATS
38
 
3:00 pm
STAMPEDERS
8
COWBOYS NA
16
 
BYE
LIONS
 
October 25
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
30
COWBOYS GR
54
 
11:00 am
STAMPEDERS
32
HILLTOPPERS
2
FALCONS
36
LIONS
22
 
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS
0
EAGLES
42
WILDCATS
0
COLTS
19
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
15
COWBOYS NA
14
 
November 1
 
 
10:00 am
COLTS
43
FALCONS
7
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 am
STAMPEDERS
8
COWBOYS GR
38
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 pm
EAGLES
58
BULLDOGS
20
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS – Saturday, November 8


TIER I
CALGARY BULLDOGS 19 AT BROOKS ROADRUNNERS 21
11:00 AM - BROOKS JR. HIGH SCHOOL (BROOKS)

TIER I
SHERWOOD PARK WOLVERINES 17 AT OKOTOKS EAGLES 14
11:00 AM - ENCANA FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK

TIER II
SHERWOOD PARK RAMS 0 AT CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 48
1:30 PM - ENCANA FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK


ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS – Saturday, November 15


Tier I - Calgary "A2"/Southern Alberta "A" hosts - TIME AND LOCATION TBD


TIER II PROVINCIAL FINAL
CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 26 --- LACOMBE RAIDERS 7


 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home