2013 League FINAL Standings (Updated October 12, 2013)

NORTH Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS NAVY
8
7
1
0
288
85
14
LIONS
8
7
1
0
298
97
14
MAVERICKS
8
5
3
0
195
119
10
FALCONS
8
3
5
0
108
187
6
CYCLONES
8
2
6
0
163
209
4
HILLTOPPERS
8
0
8
0
13
401
0
RAIDERS
8
0
8
0
0
436
0
             
SOUTH Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS GREY
8
8
0
0
342
38
16
BULLDOGS
8
6
2
0
299
121
12
STAMPEDERS
8
5
3
0
196
150
10
EAGLES
8
4
4
0
180
163
8
WILDCATS
8
3
5
0
138
169
6
COLTS
8
2
6
0
123
168
4
             
             

 

2013 Schedule

Updated September November 17, 2013
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW

LIONS
 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
STAMPEDER FIELD
August 27
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
6:30 pm
HILLTOPPERS
0
BULLDOGS
65
COWBOYS NA
12
COWBOYS GR
24
8:30 pm
RAIDERS
0
STAMPEDERS
47
LIONS
30
EAGLES
14
August 28
6:30 pm
CYCLONES
8
WILDCATS
27
MAVERICKS
--
COLTS
--
BYE
FALCONS
FORFEIT
August 31
 
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
0
COLTS
16
 
 
 
11:00 am
STAMPEDERS
16
EAGLES
48
 
 
 
1:00 pm
FALCONS
8
MAVERICKS
24
 
 
 
3:00 pm
LIONS
52
RAIDERS
0
 
 
September 3
 
 
6:30 pm
 
HILLTOPPERS
0
COWBOYS NA
38
 
COWBOYS GR
38
BULLDOGS
10
BYE
CYCLONES
 
 
September 7
 
 
9:00 am
COWBOYS NA
27
MAVERICKS
8
 
 
11:00 am
CYCLONES
43
HILLTOPPERS
0
 
COLTS
0
COWBOYS GR
50
 
1:00 pm
RAIDERS
0
FALCONS
44
 
BULLDOGS
32
STAMPEDERS
25
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
3
WILDCATS
16
   
 
BYE
LIONS
 
 
September 14
 
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
41
COLTS
20
 
11:00 am
STAMPEDERS
18
WILDCATS
0
HILLTOPPERS
7
LIONS
72
 
1:00 pm
EAGLES
0
COWBOYS GR
34
MAVERICKS
56
RAIDERS
0
 
3:00 pm
FALCONS
16
CYCLONES
7
   
 
   
 
BYE
COWBOYS NA
 
September 21
 
 
9:00 am
LIONS
38
FALCONS
8
 
11:00 am
RAIDERS
0
COWBOYS NA
60
COLTS
--
STAMPEDERS
--
 
FORFEIT
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS
39
CYCLONES
12
COWBOYS GR
60
WILDCATS
8
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
2
BULLDOGS
32
 
BYE
HILLTOPPERS
 
   
 
   
 
September 25
 
 
6:30 pm
HILLTOPPERS
0
FALCONS
30
 
MAVERICKS
6
COWBOYS GR
40
8:30 pm
COWBOYS NA
32
LIONS
8
 
RAIDERS
0
CYCLONES
63
BYE
EAGLES
BULLDOGS
  STAMPEDERS
WILDCATS
  COLTS
 
September 28
 
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
68
RAIDERS
0
 
11:00 am
COLTS
41
CYCLONES
6
COWBOYS NA
32
EAGLES
15
 
1:00 pm
BULLDOGS
22
LIONS
36
COWBOYS GR
48
FALCONS
2
 
3:00 pm
STAMPEDERS
34
HILLTOPPERS
6
   
 
   
 
BYE
MAVERICKS
 
October 5
 
 
9:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
0
EAGLES
63
 
11:00 am
RAIDERS
0
BULLDOGS
46
COWBOYS NA
49
COLTS
30
 
1:00 pm
CYCLONES
16
STAMPEDERS
56
LIONS
32
MAVERICKS
6
 
3:00 pm
FALCONS
0
WILDCATS
32
   
 
   
 
BYE
COWBOYS GR
 
October 12
 
 
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
8
LIONS
30
   
 
   
 
11:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
0
MAVERICKS
56
  BULLDOGS
51
WILDCATS
0
   
 
1:00 pm
FALCONS
0
COWBOYS NA
38
  COLTS
16
EAGLES
22
   
 
3:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
48
STAMPEDERS
0
   
 
   
 
BYE
RAIDERS
 
   
 
   
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 19
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
 
9:00 am
STAMPEDERS
30
LIONS
32
 
11:00 am
FALCONS
0
COWBOYS GR
42
RAIDERS
0
WILDCATS
61
 
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS
27
BULLDOGS
14
HILLTOPPERS
0
COLTS
64
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
8
COWBOYS NA
24
 
BYE
CYCLONES
 
   
 
 
October 26
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
FALCONS
7
STAMPEDERS
46
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
8
BULLDOGS
30
HILLTOPPERS
0
CYCLONES
41
 
1:00 pm
LIONS
16
COWBOYS GR
50
COLTS
61
WILDCATS
25
 
3:00 pm
MAVERICKS
0
COWBOYS NA
43
 
November 2
 
 
10:00 am
COLTS
28
CYCLONES
22
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 am
BULLDOGS
14
STAMPEDERS
8
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
38
COWBOYS NA
6
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS – Saturday, November 9

TIER III
CALGARY COLTS 50 AT NOTRE DAME JR. COUGARS 0
1:30 PM GREAT CHIEF PARK (RED DEER)

TIER II
CALGARY BULLDOGS 37 AT PARKSIDE PYTHONS 7
12:00 PM METHANEX BOWL (MEDICINE HAT)

TIER I
ST. ALBERT FURY 14 AT CALGARY COWBOYS - GREY 49
1:OO PM STAMPEDER FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS – Saturday, November 16

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 16/23
FOOTBALL ALBERTA PROVINCIAL FINALS

TIER III
CALGARY COLTS 65 AT MILLWOODS GRIZZLIES 0
11:30 AM FOOTE FIELD (EDMONTON)
Saturday November 23 - 2:30 p.m., MEGlobal Park (Lacombe)

TIER II
CALGARY BULLDOGS 34 AT LACOMBE RAIDERS 7
11:00 AM MEGLOBAL ATHLETIC PARK (LACOMBE)
Saturday November 23 - 11:30 a.m., MEGlobal Park (Lacombe)

TIER I
SHERWOOD PARK RAMS 16 AT CALGARY COWBOYS 25
Saturday November 16 - 2:3O PM STAMPEDER FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home