2012 League Standings - FINAL (Updated October 14, 2012)

NORTH Division G W L T F A Pts
LIONS
8
8
0
0
274
145
16
COWBOYS NAVY
8
6
2
0
318
100
12
STORM
8
4
4
0
249
270
8
HILLTOPPERS
8
3
4
1
138
109
7
MAVERICKS - ORANGE
8
2
5
1
184
266
5
CYCLONES
8
2
6
0
83
270
4
FALCONS
8
0
8
0
42
318
0
             
SOUTH Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS GREY
8
7
0
1
295
93
15
BULLDOGS
8
6
2
0
252
111
12
EAGLES
8
6
2
0
273
187
12
STAMPEDERS
8
4
3
1
207
142
9
WILDCATS
8
3
4
1
251
194
7
MAVERICKS - BLACK
8
2
5
1
137
222
5
COLTS
8
0
8
0
34
310
0
             

 

2012 Schedule

Updated November 3, 2012 (Playoff Games revised)
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW

LIONS
 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
STAMPEDER FIELD
August 27
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
6:30 pm
MAVERICKS ORG
56
STORM
70
8:30 pm
HILLTOPPERS
42
CYCLONES
0
August 29
6:30 pm
COWBOYS NA
55
FALCONS
0
BULLDOGS
32
WILDCATS
3
8:30 pm
STAMPS
9
COWBOYS GR
9
COLTS
6
EAGLES
54
September 1
 
 
9:00 am
COLTS
0
STAMPS
40
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
32
MAVERICKS BK
16
 
1:00 pm
CYCLONES
18
STORM
12
 
3:00 pm
FALCONS
0
LIONS
14
5:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
6
BULLDOGS
36
 
 
September 4
 
 
6:30 pm
 
COWBOYS NA
48
MAVERICKS OR
6
 
8:30 pm
 
WILDCATS
8
COWBOYS GR
33
 
September 8
 
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
8
MAVERICKS OR
20
 
EAGLES
6
BULLDOGS
44
 
11:00 am
FALCONS
0
HILLTOPPERS
40
 
WILDCATS
22
STAMPS
33
 
1:00 pm
STORM
40
LIONS
43
 
 
2:45 pm
COWBOYS NA
55
COLTS
0
   
 
3:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
45
MAVERICKS BK
8
 
 
September 15
 
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
49
COLTS
6
STORM
16
HILLTOPPERS
14
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS GR
32
BULLDOGS
30
LIONS
38
MAVERICKS OR
21
 
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS BK
14
STAMPS
8
 
2:45 pm
 
 
  FALCONS
0
EAGLES
53
   
 
3:00 pm
CYCLONES
1
COWBOYS NA
51
 
September 19
 
 
6:30 pm
LIONS
57
MAVERICKS BK
22
8:30 pm
MAVERICKS OR
28
STAMPS
48
September 22
 
 
9:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
14
LIONS
32
COLTS
0
COWBOYS GR
46
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS NA
58
STORM
30
EAGLES
54
WILDCATS
47
 
1:00 pm
FALCONS
22
CYCLONES
42
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
34
MAVERICKS BK
16
 
September 29
 
 
9:00 am
MAVERICKS BK
28
COLTS
8
STORM
35
FALCONS
8
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS GR
33
EAGLES
6
MAVERICKS OR
8
HILLTOPPERS
8
 
1:00 pm
LIONS
25
COWBOYS NA
24
 
2:45 pm
 
 
  CYCLONES
6
WILDCATS
52
   
 
3:00 pm
STAMPS
30
BULLDOGS
12
 
October 6
 
 
9:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
0
COWBOYS NA
9
STAMPS
23
EAGLES
30
 
11:00 am
MAVERICKS OR
33
FALCONS
6
MAVERICKS BK
24
WILDCATS
24
 
1:00 pm
LIONS
38
CYCLONES
8
 
2:45 pm
 
 
  STORM
32
COWBOYS GR
64
   
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
24
COLTS
6
 
October 13
 
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
40
MAVERICKS OR
12
COWBOYS GR
33
CYCLONES
0
 
11:00 am
STAMPS
16
LIONS
27
MAVERICKS BK
9
STORM
14
 
1:00 pm
COLTS
8
HILLTOPPERS
14
 
2:45 pm
 
 
  WILDCATS
46
FALCONS
6
   
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
38
COWBOYS NA
18
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 20
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
 
9:00 am
STORM
14
BULLDOGS
59
COLTS
22
CYCLONES
28
 
11:00 am
STAMPS
15
LIONS
9
FALCONS
8
MAVERICKS BK
29
 
1:00 pm
EAGLES
32
COWBOYS NA
30
 
3:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
0
COWBOYS GR
35
 
2:45 pm
MAVERICKS OR
8
WILDCATS
35
 
October 27
               
9:00 am
LIONS
59
STORM
28
CYCLONES
33
MAVERICKS OR
8
 
11:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
0
COWBOYS NA
32
MAVERICKS BK
2
WILDCATS
6
 
1:00 pm
BULLDOGS
34
STAMPS
14
 
3:00 pm
EAGLES
8
COWBOYS GR
26
 
November 3
 
 
10:00 am
CYCLONES
16
WILDCATS
38
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 am
COWBOYS NA
35
LIONS
6
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 pm
BULLDOGS
8
COWBOYS GR
47
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS – Saturday, November 10

DIV I

CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 47 AT LETHBRIDGE RAMS 15
MONDAY NOVEMBER 12
7:30 PM  U OF L COMMUNITY STADIUM (LETHBRIDGE) 

DIV II
BROOKS ROADRUNNERS 7 AT CALGARY COWBOYS 36
11:30 AM HELLARD FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK

DIV III
OLDS BULLDOGS 7 AT CALGARY WILDCATS 38
2:00 PM HELLARD FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS – Saturday, November 17

DIV I

CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 28  AT  CARDSTON COUGARS 0
TIME AND LOCATION TBA
DIV II
STONY PLAIN BLUE BOMBERS 7  AT  CALGARY COWBOYS (NAVY) 28
2:30 PM  HELLARD FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK
DIV III
BONNYVILLE BANDITS 6  AT  CALGARY WILDCATS 25
12:00 PM  HELLARD FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home