2011 League Standings (Updated October 16, 2011)

NORTH Division G W L T F A Pts
MAVERICKS
8
7
0
1
367
101
15
COWBOYS
8
7
1
0
318
90
14
HILLTOPPERS
8
5
3
0
234
152
10
CYCLONES
8
2
6
0
106
231
4
LIONS
8
2
6
0
142
265
4
STORM
8
1
7
0
153
345
2
               
             
SOUTH Division G W L T F A Pts
STAMPEDERS 8 6 1 1 274 163 13
BULLDOGS 8 6 2 0 327 147 12
COLTS 8 6 2 0 189 126 12
FALCONS 8 3 5 0 187 262 6
EAGLES 8 2 6 0 158 281 4
WILDCATS 8 0 8 0 49 341 0
 
             

 

2011 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated November 6, 2011
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
August 27
 
9:00 am
STORM
12
CYCLONES
27
HILLTOPPERS
37
LIONS
22
11:00 am
COLTS
32
FALCONS
8
 
MAVERICKS
46
COWBOYS
24
1:00 pm
STAMPS
36
EAGLES
13
 
3:00 pm
WILDCATS
6
BULLDOGS
42
   
 
August 31
 
 
   
 
7:00 pm
FALCONS
22
CYCLONES
17
   
 
September 3
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
44
LIONS
8
11:00 am
COLTS
53
STORM
8
1:00 pm
EAGLES
12
COWBOYS
64
3:00 pm
WILDCATS
8
HILLTOPPERS
36
   
 
September 7
 
 
   
 
7:00 pm
STAMPS
24
MAVERICKS
24
   
 
September 10
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
41
STAMPS
42
 
CYCLONES
0
COWBOYS
33
11:00 am
FALCONS
46
EAGLES
19
 
LIONS
0
MAVERICKS
39
1:00 pm
STORM
0
HILLTOPPERS
38
 
3:00 pm
COLTS
30
WILDCATS
0
 
BYE
September 17
 
9:00 am
MAVERICKS
59
WILDCATS
0
STORM
21
BULLDOGS
59
11:00 am
CYCLONES
14
COLTS
16
LIONS
30
FALCONS
16
1:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
32
EAGLES
14
3:00 pm
COWBOYS
33
STAMPS
2
BYE
September 24
 
9:00 am
FALCONS
16
STAMPS
54
 
EAGLES
47
WILDCATS
19
11:00 am
LIONS
44
STORM
22
 
CYCLONES
0
MAVERICKS
55
1:00 pm
BULLDOGS
34
COLTS
6
3:00 pm
COWBOYS
24
HILLTOPPERS
6
BYE
October 1
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
16
FALCONS
35
COWBOYS
40
LIONS
0
11:00 am
STAMPS
40
COLTS
8
HILLTOPPERS
33
CYCLONES
3
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS
53
STORM
16
3:00 pm
EAGLES
32
BULLDOGS
30
BYE
October 8
 
9:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
28
STAMPS
30
FALCONS
20
STORM
50
11:00 am
COWBOYS
46
WILDCATS
0
LIONS
14
COLTS
30
1:00 pm
EAGLES
13
MAVERICKS
40
3:00 pm
CYCLONES
8
BULLDOGS
36
BYE
October 15
 
9:00 am
COLTS
14
EAGLES
8
MAVERICKS
51
HILLTOPPERS
24
11:00 am
BULLDOGS
44
FALCONS
24
STORM
24
COWBOYS
54
1:00 pm
LIONS
24
CYCLONES
37
3:00 pm
STAMPS
46
WILDCATS
0
BYE
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 22
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
9:00 am
COLTS
0
COWBOYS
38
WILDCATS
17
STORM
52
11:00 am
CYCLONES
0
STAMPS
31
LIONS
24
EAGLES
36
1:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
36
BULLDOGS
24
3:00 pm
FALCONS
0
FORFEIT
MAVERICKS
1
October 29
9:00 am
CYCLONES
8
COLTS
22
WILDCATS
0
LIONS
52
11:00 am
FALCONS
0
BULLDOGS
50
STORM
46
EAGLES
40
1:00 pm
STAMPS
8
COWBOYS
36
3:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
19
MAVERICKS
30
November 5
 
9:00 am
STORM
20
LIONS
40
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
11:00 am
COLTS
28
BULLDOGS
20
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00 pm
COWBOYS
64
MAVERICKS
54
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
 
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS – Saturday, November 12

TEIR I

Calgary Mavericks 50 at Raymond Jr. Comets 21

Sherwood Park Rams 28 at Calgary Cowboys 21
TEIR II
Calgary Colts 34 at Medicine Hat Hawks 7
TEIR III
Cochrane Lions 47 at Rocky Jr. Rebels 0
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS – Saturday, November 19

Tier I
CALGARY MAVERICKS 28 ... SHERWOOD PARK RAMS 7

Tier II
CALGARY COLTS 13 ... LINDSAY THURBER RAIDERS 0
Tier III
COCHRANE LIONS 14 ... BONNYVILLE BANDITS 10
 

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home