2010 League Standings (Updated October 17, 2010) FINAL

NORTH Division G W L T F A Pts
Hilltoppers
8
8
0
0
384
82
16
Cowboys
8
7
1
0
246
94
14
Mavericks
8
5
3
0
237
188
10
Golden Hawks
8
4
4
0
145
171
8
Storm
8
3
5
0
172
304
6
Lions
8
1
7
0
62
271
2
Broncos
8
0
8
0
98
279
0
             
SOUTH Division G W L T F A Pts
Wildcats 8
6
2
0
289
162
12
Eagles 8
6
2
0
192
125
12
Stampeders 8
5
3
0
191
130
10
Falcons 8
3
5
0
163
190
6
Colts 8
2
6
0
100
216
4
Bulldogs 8
2
6
0
120
187
4
 
             

 

2010 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated November 8, 2010
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
August 28
 
9:00 am
COWBOYS
16
HILLTOPPERS
30
GOLDEN HAWKS
26
BRONCOS
6
11:00 am
LIONS
30
STORM
38
 
WILDCATS
32
EAGLES
6
1:00 pm
COLTS
14
STAMPS
24
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
14
FALCONS
16
 
BYE
MAVERICKS
September 4
 
9:00 am
MAVERICKS
33
BRONCOS
16
10:30 am
WILDCATS
56
BULLDOGS
29
12:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
48
LIONS
0
1:30 pm
STAMPS
6
EAGLES
8
3:00 pm
GOLDEN HAWKS
16
STORM
18      
4:30 pm
COLTS
14
FALCONS
0      
BYE
COWBOYS
September 11
 
9:00 am
COLTS
26
WILDCATS
35
 
COWBOYS
34
STORM
12
11:00 am
EAGLES
6
BULLDOGS
20
 
LIONS
24
BRONCOS
14
1:00 pm
STAMPS
40
FALCONS
22
 
3:00 pm
MAVERICKS
37
GOLDEN HAWKS
2
 
BYE
HILLTOPPERS
September 18
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
14
STAMPS
16
HILLTOPPERS
51
BRONCOS
0
11:00 am
MAVERICKS
48
STORM
20
FALCONS
16
WILDCATS
48
1:00 pm
EAGLES
31
COLTS
20
3:00 pm
COWBOYS
34
LIONS
0
BYE
GOLDEN HAWKS
September 22
 
6:30 pm
BRONCOS
0
STAMPS
33
 
GOLDEN HAWKS
31
LIONS
0
8:30 pm
HILLTOPPERS
48
STORM
6
 
MAVERICKS
24
COWBOYS
40
 
BYE
COLTS
 
BYE
WILDCATS
 
BYE
BULLDOGS
 
BYE
FALCONS
 
BYE
EAGLES
September 25
 
9:00 am
FALCONS
14
EAGLES
36
MAVERICKS
38
HILLTOPPERS
56
11:00 am
BULLDOGS
0
COLTS
18
STORM
44
BRONCOS
40
1:00 pm
COWBOYS
31
GOLDEN HAWKS
12
3:00 pm
STAMPS
8
WILDCATS
32
BYE
LIONS
October 2
 
9:00 am
MAVERICKS
24
STAMPS
22
LIONS
0
FALCONS
33
11:00 am
COWBOYS
40
COLTS
0
GOLDEN HAWKS
20
BULLDOGS
15
1:00 pm
BRONCOS
22
EAGLES
36
3:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
40
WILDCATS
22
BYE
STORM
October 9
 
9:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
47
BULLDOGS
0
MAVERICKS
22
COLTS
8
11:00 am
LIONS
0
EAGLES
45
COWBOYS
19
WILDCATS
16
1:00 pm
STORM
16
STAMPS
42
3:00 pm
GOLDEN HAWKS
20
FALCONS
16
BYE
BRONCOS
October 16
 
9:00 am
GOLDEN HAWKS
18
WILDCATS
48
STORM
18
FALCONS
46
11:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
64
COLTS
0
MAVERICKS
11
EAGLES
24
1:00 pm
LIONS
8
BULLDOGS
28
3:00 pm
COWBOYS
32
BRONCOS
0
BYE
STAMPS
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 23
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
9:00 am
GOLDEN HAWKS
19
WILDCATS
46
STAMPS
14
COWBOYS
25
11:00 am
FALCONS
8
HILLTOPPERS
40
MAVERICKS
24
EAGLES
12
1:00 pm
BRONCOS
0
BULLDOGS
38
3:00 pm
LIONS
0
COLTS
30
BYE
STORM
               
October 30
9:00 am
COWBOYS

42
OT

WILDCATS
41
OT
MAVERICKS
16
HILLTOPPERS
50
11:00 am
GOLDEN HAWKS
6
STAMPS
39
FALCONS
17
EAGLES
16
1:00 pm
LIONS
3
STORM
42
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
6
COLTS
10
November 6
 
9:00 am
COLTS
14
OT
STORM
8
OT
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
11:00 am
FALCONS
0
STAMPS
23
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
1:00 pm
COWBOYS
16
HILLTOPPERS
22
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
CHART FORM OF THE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI FINALS
November 13: CAP DIST 'A2' v Calgary 'A' (DIV 1)
November 13: Southern Alberta 'B' v Calgary 'B' (DIV II)
November 13: CENTRAL ALBERTA 'C' V Calgary 'C' (DIV III)
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS
November 20: Winner Host: CALGARY 'A' v CAP DIST 'A2'
November 20: Winner Host: CALGARY 'B' v SOUTH ALBERTA 'B'
November 20: Winner Host: CALGARY 'C' v CENT ALBERTA 'B'
 

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home