2008 League Standings (Updated October 11, 2008)

ROBB Division W L T F A Pts
Bulldogs
8
0
327
46
16
Cowboys
7
1
283
75
14
Broncos
3
4
1
94
134
7
Colts
3
5
84
105
6
Eagles
3
5
79
196
6
Stampeders
1
6
1
47
176
3
Mavericks
0
7
1
72
292
1
           
MILLIGAN Division W L T F A Pts
Wildcats
7
1
198
61
14
Golden Hawks
5
2
1
163
124
11
Hilltoppers
4
4
181
223
8
Falcons
4
4
182
176
8
Lions
3
5
153
173
6
Storm
2
6
106
188
4
           
           

 

2008 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated October 26, 2008
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

Field 1:
Les Ferguson Memorial Field
Field 2
Ted Bancks Field of Dreams
August 27
6:30
HILLTOPPERS
37
FALCONS
29
BRONCOS
32
MAVERICKS
6
8:00
GOLDEN HAWKS
14
LIONS
0
EAGLES
0
COWBOYS
33
August 28
6:30
STAMPS
0
BULLDOGS
38
8:00
WILDCATS
42
STORM
7
BYE
COLTS
September 6
9:30
MAVERICKS
6
BULLDOGS
57
COWBOYS
38
STAMPS
0
11:00
HILLTOPPERS
20
GOLDEN HAWKS
26
LIONS
0
WILDCATS
40
12:30
FALCONS
24
STORM
23
2:00
COLTS
30
EAGLES
0
BYE
BRONCOS
September 13
9:30
WILDCATS
22
HILLTOPPERS
0
COLTS
0
STAMPS
1
11:00
BRONCOS
0
BULLDOGS
40
GOLDEN HAWKS
16
FALCONS
30
12:30
MAVERICKS
0
COWBOYS
39
2:00
STORM
14
LIONS
21
BYE
EAGLES
September 17
 
6:30 PM
BULLDOGS
66
HILLTOPPERS
12
STAMPS
20
MAVERICKS
20
8:00 PM
COLTS
8
COWBOYS
33
BRONCOS
16
EAGLES
0
 
BYE
GOLDEN HAWKS
 
BYE
LIONS
 
BYE
STORM
 
BYE
FALCONS
 
BYE
WILDCATS
September 20
9:30
MAVERICKS
6
STORM
34
BULLDOGS
30
WILDCATS
10
Okotoks 10:00 am
GOLDEN HAWKS
37
EAGLES
16
11:00
HILLTOPPERS
28
BRONCOS
14
STAMPS
14
FALCONS
22
Okotoks 12:00 pm
LIONS
8
COLTS
16
BYE
COWBOYS
September 27
9:30
FALCONS
14
LIONS
30
WILDCATS
34
GOLDEN HAWKS
12
11:00
STORM
0
HILLTOPPERS
32
COWBOYS
32
BRONCOS
0
12:30
BULLDOGS
27
COLTS
0
2:00
EAGLES
16
STAMPS
0
BYE
MAVERICKS
October 1
 
6:30 PM
HILLTOPPERS
24
COWBOYS
50
STAMPS
1
WILDCATS
28
Field S8 6:30 PM
MAVERICKS
0
FALCONS
38
8:00 PM
COLTS
24
STORM
6
EAGLES
27
LIONS
26
Field S8 8:00 PM
BRONCOS
16
GOLDEN HAWKS
16
BYE
BULLDOGS
October 4
9:30
BULLDOGS
40
EAGLES
0
WILDCATS
6
BRONCOS
0
11:00
COWBOYS
40
FALCONS
14
STORM
14
STAMPS
11
12:30
MAVERICKS
20
LIONS
52
2:00
GOLDEN HAWKS
14
COLTS
0
BYE
HILLTOPPERS
October 11
9:30
EAGLES
20
MAVERICKS
14
HILLTOPPERS
28
LIONS
16
11:00
BRONCOS
16
COLTS
6
COWBOYS
18
BULLDOGS
29
12:30
GOLDEN HAWKS
28
STORM
8
2:00
FALCONS
11
WILDCATS
16
BYE
STAMPS
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 18
Division I
Division III
10:00
MAVERICKS
0
STORM
24
LIONS
27
STAMPS
8
 
BYE
EAGLES
11:30
WILDCATS
25
COLTS
10
BULLDOGS
46
FALCONS
0
1:00
HILLTOPPERS
0
COWBOYS
46
GOLDEN HAWKS
36
BRONCOS
0
October 25
Division II Championship
Division III Championship
10:00
COLTS
49
HILLTOPPERS
36
EAGLES
6
STAMPS
30
11:30
FALCONS
8
BRONCOS
25
LIONS
22
STORM
8
October 25
Division I
01:00
COWBOYS
22
WILDCATS
16
2:30
BULLDOGS
42
GOLDEN HAWKS
0
November 1
Division III Championship
         
Field S8 10:00
STAMPS
22
LIONS
31
   
Division II Championship
Field S1 10:00
COLTS
24
BRONCOS
8
Division I City Championship
Field S1 12:00
COWBOYS
16
BULLDOGS
26
 
 
November 8: Provincial Semi's: Teir 1 - Capital District 'A' @ Calgary 'A1' - 2:30 pm, Field S1
November 8: Provincial Semi's: Teir 3 - Southern Alberta 'C' @ Calgary 'C' - 12:30 pm, Field S1
November 15: Finals: Possible Tier 2 - Calgary 'B' @ Southern Alberta 'B' - 12:30 pm, Field S1
November 15: Finals: Possible Tier 1 - Southern Alberta 'A' @ Calgary 'A2'- 2:30 pm, Field S1
 

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home