2007 FINAL League Standings (Updated October 13, 2007)

North Division W L T F A Pts
Hilltoppers
7
0
268
32
14
Lions
6
1
205
41
12
Cowboys
4
3
181
133
8
Mavericks
4
3
166
124
8
Golden Hawks
2
5
99
202
4
Broncos
2
5
73
166
4
Storm
0
7
66
292
0
South Division W L T F A Pts
Bulldogs 6 1 294 41 12
Colts 5 2 181 124 10
Falcons 5 2 169 91 10
Wildcats 4 3 164 99 8
Stampeders 3 4 170 119 6
Eagles 1 6 44 256 2
Wolverines 0 7 0 360 0
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated November 4, 2007
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

Field 1:
Les Ferguson Memorial Field
Field 2
Ted Bancks Field of Dreams
August 29
6:30
Mavericks
25
Broncos
0
Falcons
14
Colts
28
8:00
Golden Hawks
32
Storm
12
Stampeders
72
Wolverines
0
August 30
6:30
Lions
36
Cowboys
8
Hilltoppers
32
Bulldogs
8
8:00
Eagles
0
Wildcats
39
 
 
September 8
9:30
Broncos
10
Cowboys
25
Wolverines
0
Wildcats
64
11:00
Hilltoppers
47
Golden Hawks
8
Bulldogs
42
Falcons
0
12:30
Lions
30
Mavericks
8
Eagles
0
Stampeders
48
2:00
Storm
18
Colts
42
September 15
9:30
Golden Hawks
0
Lions
16
Colts
19
Stampeders
14
11:00
Broncos
35
Wolverines
0
Falcons
38
Eagles
0
Wed. September 19
6:30 pm
Wildcats
3
Bulldogs
44
Mavericks
30
Storm
0
8:00 pm
Cowboys
8
Hilltoppers
34
September 22
 
9:30
Colts
6
Bulldogs
44
Lions
27
Broncos
6
11:00
Stampeders
8
Wildcats
0
Mavericks
1
Cowboys
11
12:30
Eagles
44
Wolverines
0
Storm
0
Hilltoppers
38
2:00
Golden Hawks
13
Falcons
31
September 29
9:30
Hilltoppers
19
Lions
0
Bulldogs
61
Eagles
0
11:00
Cowboys
42
Golden Hawks
12
Wildcats
8
Falcons
16
12:30
Storm
12
Broncos
22
Wolverines
0
Colts
40
2:00
Mavericks
40
Stampeders
28
October 6
9:30
Falcons
50
Wolverines
0
Golden Hawks
28
Broncos
0
11:00
Eagles
0
Colts
30
Storm
0
Lions
56
12:30
Stampeders
0
Bulldogs
40
Mavericks
8
Hilltoppers
49
2:00
Wildcats
16
Cowboys
15
October 13
   
9:30
Cowboys
72
Storm
24
Stampeders
0
Falcons
20
11:00
Hilltoppers
49
Broncos
0
Bulldogs
55
Wolverines
0
12:30
Mavericks
54
Golden Hawks
6
Wildcats
34
Colts
16
2:00
Lions
40
Eagles
0
October 20
Division I
Division III
10:00
Colts
17
Cowboys
25
Wolverines
0
Broncos
36
11:30
Hilltoppers
49
Wildcats
0
Storm
18
Eagles
8
1:00
Lions
16
Falcons
9
2:30
Bulldogs
45
Mavericks
0
 
Bye: Golden Hawks, Stampeders
 
October 27
Division II Championship
Division III Championship
10:00
Wildcats
30
Colts
9
Stampeders
40
Broncos
16
11:30
Mavericks
14
Falcons
31
Storm
12
Golden Hawks
13
Division I
01:00
Hilltoppers
41
Cowboys
8
2:30
Bulldogs
39
Lions
8
November 3
Division III Championship
10:00
Stampeders
20
Golden Hawks
35
Division II Championship
12:00
Wildcats
27
Falcons
10
Division I City Championship
2:00
Hilltoppers
3
Bulldogs
0

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home