2006 League Standings (Updated Oct 21, 2006)

North Division W L T F A Pts
Cowboys
7
0
262
38
14
Hilltoppers
6
1
248
45
12
Golden Hawks
4
3
172
183
8
Lions
4
3
190
110
8
Mavericks
3
4
98
135
6
Storm
2
5
95
249
4
Broncos
0
7
36
265
0
 
South Division W L T F A Pts
Wildcats
7
0
303
32
14
Bulldogs
5
2
171
93
10
Stampeders
3
3
1
88
101
7
Falcons
3
4
75
144
6
Eagles
2
4
1
96
171
5
Colts
2
5
97
136
4
Wolverines
0
7
26
255
0
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated Oct 21, 2006
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

Field 1:
Les Ferguson Memorial Field
Field 2
Ted Bancks Field of Dreams
August 30
6:30
Hilltoppers
29
Mavericks
0
Stampeders
2
Wildcats
30
8:00
Broncos
6
Storm
25
Eagles
32
Wolverines
12
August 31
6:30
Golden Hawks
18
Lions
14
Colts
0
Bulldogs
32
8:00
Cowboys
30
Falcons
0
 
 
September 9
9:30
Wolverines
0
Colts
42
Storm
30
Golden Hawks
39
11:00
Wildcats
47
Eagles
6
Mavericks
22
Broncos
0
12:30
Falcons
0
Stampeders
14
Cowboys
17
Hilltoppers
8
2:00
Bulldogs
14
Lions
36
September 16
...GAMES CANCELLED
9:30
11:00
12:30
2:00
Wed. September 20
6:30 pm
Hilltoppers
56
Storm
6
Wildcats
41
Bulldogs
17
8:00 pm
Stampeders
38
Wolverines
6
Eagles
26
Broncos
0
September 23
 
9:30
Cowboys
32
Mavericks
11
Broncos
24
Golden Hawks
42
11:00
Wolverines
0
Bulldogs
38
Storm
8
Lions
55
12:30
Falcons
6
Wildcats
46
Colts
39
Eagles
0
2:00
Stampeders
0
Hilltoppers
34
Tues. September 26
 
 
Lions
13
Mavericks
0
       
Wed. September 27
 
6:30 pm
Golden Hawks
0
Cowboys
34
       
8:00 pm
Colts
6
Falcons
16
       
September 30
9:30
Broncos
0
Cowboys
54
Bulldogs
14
Stampeders
8
11:00
Mavericks
32
Storm
0
Wildcats
59
Wolverines
0
12:30
Lions
8
Hilltoppers
30
Eagles
8
Falcons
33
2:00
Golden Hawks
27
Colts
8
October 7
9:30
Storm
0
Cowboys
61
Stampeders
10
Colts
1
11:00
Broncos
6
Lions
45
Bulldogs
24
Eagles
8
12:30
Hilltoppers
40
Golden Hawks
14
Falcons
20
Wolverines
8
2:00
Wildcats
29
Mavericks
0
October 14
   
9:30
Falcons
0
Bulldogs
32
Broncos
0
Hilltoppers
51
11:00
Eagles
16
Stampeders
16
Cowboys
34
Lions
19
12:30
Colts
1
Wildcats
51
Golden Hawks
32
Mavericks
33
2:00
Wolverines
0
Storm
26
October 21
Division I
Division III
10:00
Bulldogs
27
Golden Hawks
12
Storm
6
Wolverines
8
11:30
Cowboys
65
Falcons
0
Colts
40
Broncos
0
1:00
Hilltoppers
64
Stampeders
6
2:30
Wildcats
26
Lions
14
 
BYE: MAVERICKS, EAGLES
 
October 28
Division II Championship
Division III Championship
9:30
Falcons
0
Golden Hawks
26
Wolverines
0
Eagles
23
11:00
Lions
32
Stampeders
6
Colts
6
Mavericks
18
Division I
12:30
Bulldogs
16
Cowboys
22
2:00
Hilltoppers
7
Wildcats
19
November 4
Division III Championship
10:00
Eagles
6
Mavericks
19
Division II Championship
12:00
Golden Hawks
8
Lions
22
(2 OT)
Division I City Championship
2:00
Cowboys
16
Wildcats
11

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home