2004 League Standings

North Division W L T F A Pts
Lions 7 1 280 111 14
Mavericks 6 2 283 183 12
Hilltoppers 6 2 . 249 125 12
Cowboys 4 4 . 221 175 8
Broncos 4 4 . 211 209 8
Golden Hawks 1 7 . 85 295 2
Storm 0 8 . 48 395 0
 
South Division W L T F A Pts
Bulldogs
8 0 . 335 65 16
Eagles
5 3 193 176 10
Colts
4 4 206 213 8
Wildcats
4 4 123 122 8
Falcons
3 5 . 169 261 6
Stampeders
2 6 . 139 170 4
Wolverines
2 6 . 172 214 4
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW
Updated November 9, 2004
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

Field 1
Field 2
August 28
9:30
Cowboys
38
Mavericks
40
Colts
16
Eagles
28
11:00
Hilltoppers
14
Lions
32
Wildcats
8
Bulldogs
41
12:30
Golden Hawks
44
Storm
13
Stampeders
24
Wolverines
8
2:00
Broncos
26
Falcons
18
September 8
6:00
Broncos
16
Cowboys
38
Field 2 - 6:00
Lions
40
Golden Hawks
8
Field 3 - 6:00
Falcons
0
Wildcats
38
7:30
Mavericks
31
Hilltoppers
20
Storm
6
Wolverines
50
September 11
9:30
Wolverines
32
Falcons
34
Storm
0
Broncos
43
11:00
Wildcats
24
Colts
30
Cowboys
8
Hilltoppers
40
12:30
Bulldogs
36
Eagles
9
Mavericks
30
Lions
36
2:00
Stampeders
32
Golden Hawks
0
September 15
6:00
Bulldogs
32
Colts
16
 
 
7:30
Eagles
19
Stampeders
16
 
 
September 18
9:30
Golden Hawks
6
Hilltoppers
41
Stampeders
17
Colts
22
11:00
Mavericks
38
Broncos
16
Bulldogs
32
Falcons
0
12:30
Cowboys
50
Storm
8
Wildcats
14
Wolverines
8
2:00
Lions
28
Eagles
0
September 25
9:30
Eagles
62
Falcons
26
Lions
46
Broncos
24
11:00
Stampeders
6
Wildcats
22
Golden Hawks
6
Cowboys
61
12:30
Wolverines
0
Bulldogs
51
Storm
0
Mavericks
48
2:00
Hilltoppers
38
Colts
15
October 2
9:30
Lions
8
Cowboys
19
Stampeders
6
Falcons
14
11:00
Hilltoppers
48
Storm
9
Colts
22
Wolverines
36
12:30
Golden Hawks
6
Broncos
32
Eagles
19
Wildcats
0
2:00
Mavericks
20
Bulldogs
48
October 9
9:30
Eagles
31
Wolverines
22
Lions
58
Storm
0
11:00
Colts
53
Falcons
23
Hilltoppers
37
Broncos
16
12:30
Stampeders
12
Bulldogs
47
Golden Hawks
0
Mavericks
44
2:00
Wildcats
9
Cowboys
7
October 17
   
9:30
Broncos
38
Stampeders
26
Hilltoppers
11
Wildcats
8
11:00
Storm
12
Falcons
54
Mavericks
32
Eagles
25
12:30
Golden Hawks
15
Colts
32
Cowboys
0
Bulldogs
48
2:00
Lions
32
Wolverines
16
October 23
Division I
Division III
9:30
'B' * Hilltoppers
56
Eagles
46
'E' * Stampeders
12
Broncos
16
11:00
'A' * Wildcats
22
Lions
24
'F' * Golden Hawks
6
Falcons
44
12:30
'D' * Colts
42
Mavericks
0
2:00
'C' * Cowboys
0
Bulldogs
23
October 30
Division III Championship
       
10:00
'M' * Broncos
18
Falcons
14
October 30
Division I
Division II
10:00
       
'J' * Wildcats
0
Eagles
6
12:00
'G' * Hilltoppers
11
Lions
20
'K' * Cowboys
31
Mavericks
7
2:00
'H' * Colts
22
Bulldogs
24
2:00
November 6
 
Division II Championship
12:00
'L' * Cowboys
8
Eagles
17
Division I City Championship
2:00
'I' * Lions
16
Bulldogs
24

Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home