2000 League Final Standings - Updated October 15
Playoffs - Updated November 12, 2000

If this is not the most current standings try reloading (or refresh) your browser. otherwise come back in a day or two.

North Division

W L T F A Pts
Boardwalk Equities Hilltoppers 8 0 0 273 40 16
Ram Carpet Service Cowboys 7 1 0 238 52 14
Broncos (A) 5 3 0 167 110 10
Cochrane Lions 5 3 0 232 126 10
Golden Hawks 2 6 0 100 220 4
Airdrie Storm 1 7 0 70 230 2
             

South Division

W L T F A Pts
Roma Catering Bulldogs 7 1 0 228 44 14
Foothills Eagles (B) 4 3 1 120 151 9
Albi Homes Colts 4 3 1 147 160 9
Adidas Wildcats 3 5 0 118 156 6
Chestermere Chiefs 1 7 0 68 272 2
Boston Pizza Stampeders 0 8 0 131 331 0
             

(A) Broncos finish 3rd in the North due to win over Lions during season
(B) Eagles finish 2nd due lower points against than colts

 

2000 Schedule

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW

Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
August 26
         
9:30
Cowboys 15 Broncos 0 Stamps 23 Eagles 28    
11:00
Colts 6 Bulldogs 35 Lions 40 Storm 12    
12:30
Chiefs 6 Wildcats 38 Hilltoppers 34 Golden Hawks 0    
             
September 5
             
6:00
Bulldogs 8 Cowboys 16 Wildcats 17 Golden Hawks 6 Chiefs 6 Broncos 50
7:30
Stamps 32 Lions 53 Eagles 0 Hilltoppers 32 Colts 21 Storm 14
           
September 9
               
9:30
Chiefs 14 Golden Hawks 44 Bulldogs 27 Storm 8      
11:00
Hilltoppers 39 Colts 0 Lions 25 Eagles 14      
12:30
Stamps 12 Broncos 30 Wildcats 0 Cowboys 22      
             
September 16
             
9:30
Bulldogs 22 Broncos 0 Chiefs 8 Hilltoppers 62      
11:00
Eagles 22 Storm 6 Colts 6 Golden Hawks 22      
12:30
Wildcats 0 Lions 30 Stamps 12 Cowboys 64      
             
September 23
             
9:30
Cowboys 17 Hilltoppers 18 Lions 14 Broncos 20      
11:00
Golden Hawks 20 Storm 30 Wildcats 0 Colts 16      
12:30
Eagles 18 Chiefs 0 Bulldogs 51 Stamps 6      
             
September 30
             
9:30
Bulldogs 30 Eagles 0 Hilltoppers 14 Lions 9      
11:00
Wildcats 44 Stamps 8 Broncos 35 Storm 0      
12:30
Colts 41 Chiefs 6 Cowboys 46 Golden Hawks 0      
             
October 3
           
6:00
Golden Hawks 0 Lions 47 Stamps 20 Colts 33 Broncos 6 Hilltoppers 33
7:30
Cowboys 24 Storm 0 Chiefs NA Bulldogs NA Eagles 14 Wildcats 11
       
 
October 14
       
9:30
Cowboys 34 Lions 14 Bulldogs 54 Wildcats 8
 
11:00
Golden Hawks 8 Broncos 26 Storm 0 Hilltoppers 41
 
12:30
Colts 24 Eagles 24 Chiefs 28 Stamps 18
 
       
October 21
PLAYOFFS
 
9:30
Golden Hawks
42
Stampeders
19
Hilltoppers
42
Wildcats
0
 
11:00
Cowboys
38
Colts
0
Bulldogs
38
Lions
22
 
12:30
Eagles
14
Broncos
48
Storm
12
Chiefs
42
 
October 28
       
 
10:00
Golden Hawks
8
Chiefs
17
12:00
Bulldogs
7
Cowboys
22
 
2:00
Hilltoppers
30
Broncos
6
 
         
 
November 4
       
2:00
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Cowboys
6
Hilltoppers
22

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home